Do you know about “Work Permit”in Vietnam

Vietnam Visa Information

Do you know about “Work Permit”in Vietnam

If you are foreigners and you want to assign to work in Vietnam, the first thing you must to do is showing a degree of proprietary knowledge. You may convert from visitor purpose to work purpose while staying in Vietnam or as the work permit application is in process. Besides, you need to be sponsored by a company or entity for the Work Permit application that registered and recognized in Vietnam.

Here are requirements to obtain a Work Permit in Vietnam.

– You must be at least 18 years of age

–  Your health must be in good condition to satisfy the specific demands and requirements of the job

–  You have no criminal record or a national security offence, don’t face current criminal prosecution, or serve a criminal sentence during assignment.

–   You must be a specialist, manager, or executive.

You may be foreigners who are exempted from getting the Work Permit and can work in Vietnam holding only business visas if:

–  You enter Vietnam to work for less than three  months or to resolve emergency cases are exempted. You have to submit their full name, passport number, nationality, job description and an employment contract copy indicating a period of no more than ninety days to the Labor Department

–  Being members of a limited liability company with two or more member,  members of the board of directors of a shareholding company, owners of a single-member limited Liability Company, employees that promote and market services belonging to Foreign Service suppliers or Vietnam’s Ministry of Justice-certified practicing lawyers.

The above was supplied by http://evisatovietnam.com.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs