General information for vietnam visa for New Zealanders

Vietnam Visa Information

General information for vietnam visa for New Zealanders

(Vietnam visa requirements ) Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without a visa, they are:
Nationals of most ASEAN countries: No visa is required if they plan to stay less than 30 days.

Nationals of South Korea, Japan, Russia, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, and Finland: No visa is required if they plan to stay less than 15 days (applied for both tourist and businessman).
Citizens of other countries are required to get an entry visa for Vietnam before departure or an approval letter for a Visa on Arrival (the visa issued on arrival at Vietnam International Airports)

To obtain your entry visa you have to apply to any Vietnam Embassies and/or Consulates worldwide. You need a passport with at least 6 months validity.

If there is no Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your country, or if you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then Visa on Arrival is the best option.

A-TOURIST & BUSINESS VISA ON ARRIVAL

What is a ‘Visa on Arrival?’:
This is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip. The entry Vietnam visa will be stamped on your passport at the Visa On Arrival Desk at the International Airport in Vietnam (VN). Then you can pass through the Immigration checking point. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air. This service is available for both Tourist and Business purpose.

How to get a Visa on Arrival?
We get a Vietnam visa totally for New Zealanders for you from the Vietnam Immigration Department. After obtaining the approval letter, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam Immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa at once. Please remember to bring at least 02 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in or 4cm x 6cm) and cash (US dollars) for the stamping fees

Below is our Service fees and Stamping fees – which you will be required to pay directly at the airport.

NORMAL PROCESSING: 3 – 4 working days
URGENT PROCESSING: 1 -2 working day/s

 

Cost/person

NORMAL PROCESSING  (USD) URGENT PROCESSING STAMPING FEE
Single entry 1 month 15 plus 5 see below APPLY & PAY ONLINE FOR VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL
3 months 28 plus 5 see below
Multiple entry 1 month 22 plus 5 see below
3 months 38 plus 5 see below

Click the link below for more information about Vietnam visa requirements for US citizens : http://evisatovietnam.com/you-want-to-know-vietnam-visa-requirements-for-us-citizens

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs