Overseas Vietnamese with visa exemption

Vietnam Visa Information

Overseas Vietnamese with visa exemption

Visa exemption for overseas Vietnamese was launched by the Foreign Ministry on Aug, 29. Overseas Vietnamese who enters Vietnam under visa exemption papers are allowed to stay here within 90 days each entrance. Those who expect to stay more than 90 days have to apply for visa in line with the current provisions before their entrance.

Under Article 6 of the PM’s Decision 135/2007/QD-TTg, dated on August 17, 2007, promulgating the regulations on visa exemption for overseas Vietnamese, those who enter Vietnam under the VEPs are permitted to stay in Vietnam within 90 days each entrance. Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance. If you want to stay in Vietnam more than 90 days, you will have to apply for a Vietnam visa

Under Articles 4 and 7 of the National Assembly Standing Committee’s Ordinance 24/1999/PL-UBTVQH 10, dated on April 28, 2000, on entry, exit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam, you should come to the Vietnamese Embassy in country where you live or you can contact with us http://evisatovietnam.com to apply for a visa. You can apply for a 12-month business visa, allowing single entry or multiple entries and stays.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs