Vietnam business visa

Vietnam Visa Information

Vietnam business visa

vietnam visa   Vietnam business visa

Vietnam business visa

Vietnam business visa is often required for applicants who wishing to enter Vietnam with business purpose. In this case, applicants often have a guarantee letter for their staying from a company or an organization in Vietnam. With this letter, applicants will enjoy a lower visa fee.
Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 3 months (single/ multiple). In case of being have to stay longer than the validity, they can do a visa extension.

There is a difference between a single entry and a multiple entry.

– With single entry, applicants only enterVietnamone time but once exitingVietnamand want to return during the validity of visa, they must apply another visa.

– With the multiple entry, applicants can enter and exitVietnamseveral times during the validity of visa. So the advice here for applicants using tourist visa is to apply for multiple entry.

– If entering Vietnamfor just a few days for business purposes, applicants can also apply for a tourist visa instead because this makes no difference.
A guarantee leter is necessary to show when applicants apply business visa at the Vietnam Embassies. But applying visa via a legitimated agent, it is no need. Obtaining business visa as well as tourist visa via a legitimated agent provides applicants some certain advantages. In stead of coming to the Embassy for applying visa, they can stay at home, practice with the computer and pay fee by Paypal or bank transfer. After that, when coming to the destination airport, travelers will get visa stamp.

For more information of applying visa online, read the article Vietnam tourist visa.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs