Vietnam Tourist and Business visa

Vietnam Visa Information

Vietnam Tourist and Business visa

vietnam visa   Vietnam Tourist and Business visaVISA PURPOSE

Tourism visa

The most popular type of visa for tourists who want to enter Vietnam is tourism visa. It is normally valid up to a maximum of 30 days. This visa can be extended once time when you want to stay more time in Vietnam.

In some cases, you can apply for a 3 months visa for travelled purpose; the procedure will be the same with 1 month visa, but the validity can be up to a maximum of 90 days.

Business visa

It is not too different between visa for tourist and businessman. It depends on how long do you stay in Vietnam than your purpose. Therefore, you can choose a tourism or business visa without puzzle.

Do you need a guarantee or a sponsor when you enter Vietnam visa?

You are not required to show the invited letter of Vietnamese sponsor or guarantee when you entry Vietnam, except some countries which their citizens are not allow entering Vietnam.

In some special cases, you need to show us some necessary documents. After reviewing, we will give advice whether it can be done or not.

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions by http://evisatovietnam.com/

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs