Vietnam visa for Dutch passport holders

Vietnam Visa Information

Vietnam visa for Dutch passport holders

vietnam visa   Vietnam visa for Dutch passport holders

Apply now visa to Vietnam

Dutch citizens living all over the world, once holding Dutch passports must apply Vietnam visa when wishing to enter Vietnam. Of course, there are numerous Vietnam visa policy  are given for Dutch citizens. They can apply both Vietnam tourist visas and Vietnam business visas. Tourist visas are good for 30 days and may be extended before the expiry date in Vietnam but validity of business visas can go up 90 days.  Application of Vietnam visa for Dutch passport holders is easy to process at the nearestVietnam embassies  in the foreign cities, but will be easier if applicants make visas online.

1. Online visa processing via a legitimated agent in Vietnam

Like other countries in the world, visa on arrival is now issued for all foreign citizens wishing to enterVietnamexcept visa exemptions. Dutch  passport holders should obtain visa on arrival to avoid some hassles of applying visa at the embassy or live too far fromVietnamembassies.  Process of online visa application is quite simple:

-           Go to the site http://evisatovietnam.com and complete the visa application form.

-           Send the form back and after receiving an affirm email, doing payment for service fee.

-           Wait within two or three – working days to collect the Vietnam visa approval letter by email and prepare 2 passport sized photos.

-           For the last step, travellers must show passport, photos and the approval letter and pay stamping fee for the immigration officers at the “Visa upon arrival Counter” of the airports to get visa stamp on the passports. No other documents are required at the airports once applicants apply Vietnam visa online.

2. Vietnam visa processing at the embassy of Vietnam

 Dutch passport holders can apply visa at the nearest Vietnamembassy Processing time takes at least 5 – working days to obtain visa. Vietnam visa requirements at the embassy consist of valid and separate passports, photos sized 4×6 cm, a visa application form (applicants must assure the accuracy of the form information). Payment of Vietnam visa fee is done once in advance.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs