Vietnam visa for Finland citizens

Vietnam Visa Information

Vietnam visa for Finland citizens

 

vietnam visa   Vietnam visa for Finland citizens

Vietnam visa

Vietnam visa for Finland citizens is not required in case of less than 15-day stay. For more than 15-day stay, allFinland passport holders must apply visa before any departures toVietnam.

Hereunder is useful information of visa to Vietnam for Finland citizens:

– Depending on the purpose of the travel that applicants can submit kinds of visa consisting of tourist visas, business visas and transit visas. With the right kinds of visa, applicants will enjoy the suitable validity.

ForFinlandapplicants who travel toVietnamfor visiting sightseeing, relatives or friends, applying a tourist visa in this case is the most suitable because the expiry date of this visa will be the best during one month. To stay longer than one month, when coming toVietnamalready, they can apply a visa extension.

In case of being toVietnamfor a business, investing or searching the market, the applicants should apply a business visa and its validity is from 1 month to three months. When choosing multiple entries, they can enter or exitVietnamseveral times during the validity of visa and a multiple-entry visa will simplify matters and no minimum gap is required between visits. Of course, they can also have a visa extension for staying longer.

A transit visa for Vietnam is obligated for theFinland passport holders who want to transit at Vietnam airports to the third country. The validity of a transit visa is less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days inVietnam maximum. The transit visa should be applied on the condition that they travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

– In order to apply visa easier and simpler, prepare all required documents before the visa application is really important and they consist of:

+ An original passport with validity of 6 months, require of having at least one blank visa page available for sticking visa stamp.

+ A visa application form if getting visa at the embassy or consulate, but not need when applying visa on arrival because this is an online step.

+ Two recent – photos with size 4 x6 cm.

+ A copy of visa approval letter in case of applying visa on arrival (the letter need to be shown at the airport for getting visa on arrival).

Required documents of Vietnam visa online for Finland citizens differ from the visa applied at the Embassy. Then there is no requirement of document when asking an approval letter from a legitimated agent, but they must show passport, photos with the approval letter at the airport.

For more information of visa on arrival, please refer the essay Vietnam visa on arrival for Finland citizens.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs