Visa for Vietnam for Brazil

Vietnam Visa Information

Visa for Vietnam for Brazil

vietnam visa   Visa for Vietnam for Brazil

Visa for Vietnam for Brazil

Like other countries’ citizens, all Brazilian passport holders throughout the world must apply Vietnam visa before any departures to Vietnam. At the site http://evisatovietnam.com, the Brazilians can find useful information of applying visa. Below are some details:

– Validity of Visa for Vietnam Brazil is within one month and three months with either single visa entry or multiple entries visa. One month is the best validity for a tourist visa, and three months are often proposed by applicants who come to Vietnam by business purpose. In case of wishing to stay longer than validity stated on the visa, Brazilian passport holders can apply for a visa extension once they arrive in Vietnam. For those who want to stay in Vietnam less than 5 days before transiting to other country, they should apply for a transit visa. Three kinds of visa can be applied online. For more information of this visa application, please refer the article Vietnam visa online for Brazil.

– Brazilian travelers only enter Vietnam one time should apply a single entry visa but once exiting Vietnam, they need a new visa on the return. While a multiple visa entry is one that allows the holders to enter and exit Vietnam several times (possibly unlimited) within the validity period stated on the visa. A multiple entries visa may cost more but provides applicants more advantages.

– Application of visa to Vietnam for Brazil is really easy if these citizens live near the local Embassy of Vietnam. They can directly come to the embassy to be instructed for applying visa. However, in order to avoid hassles for living far from the Embassy and to save time, getting visa on arrival is the best solution because Brazilian citizens are supported with service of visa online at three international airports of Vietnam.

– The applicants should prepare these below documents before applying visa at the Embassy or obtaining visa on arrival at the airport including an original passport with at least 6 months expiry date from the arrival date in Vietnam, 2 photos 4×6 cm available (less than 3months) and some money for Vietnam visa fee or visa stamp fee.

For more information of visa application, please read the related articles.

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs