Visa for Vietnam for Chinese

Vietnam Visa Information

Visa for Vietnam for Chinese

vietnam visa   Visa for Vietnam for Chinese

Visa for Vietnam for Chinese

All Chinese passportholders need to apply Vietnam visa before any departures to Vietnam.

Visa for Vietnam for Chinese is focused on the below information:

There are three visa types and depending on the purpose of travel that applicants can choose the right type: tourist visa, business visa and transit visa. They are available to be issued for Chinese citizens and they contain some difference of their validity.

With purpose of visiting Vietnam sightseeing, relatives or friends, applying a tourist visa is the most suitable because its expiry date is one month in this case. To stay longer than one month, when coming to Vietnam already, the travelers can apply for a visa extension.

If coming toVietnam for business purpose, the applicants should apply a business visa and its validity is from 1 month to three months. When choosing multiple entries visas, they can enter or exit Vietnam several times during the validity of visa and a multiple-entry visa will simplify matters and no minimum gap is required between visits.

A transit visa used for the applicants who want to transit in Vietnam less than five days before traveling to the third country.

Of course, they can also have a visa extension for staying longer for this case.

Application of Vietnam visa for Chinese will be easier and simpler both at the Vietnam Embassy and via a legitimated agent in Vietnam and pick up visa stamp at the airport if the applicants prepare all required documents in advanced and they consist of:

– A passport with validity of at least 6 months must have at least one blank visa page available for a visa stamp.

– A visa application form if getting visa at Vietnam embassy or consulate, but not need when applying visa on arrival because this is an online step. (Visa application forms can be downloaded at the site http://evisatovietnam.com or buy at the Embassy).

– Two recent – photos with size 4 x6 cm.

– A copy of visa approval letter in case of applying visa on arrival (the letter need to be shown at the airport for getting visa on arrival).

For process of visa to Vietnam application, refer the article “apply Vietnam visa for Chinese

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs