Visa for Vietnam for East Timor

Vietnam Visa Information

Visa for Vietnam for East Timor

vietnam visa   Visa for Vietnam for East Timor

Visa for Vietnam for East Timor

All citizens who are possessing East Timor passpport holders need to apply Vietnam visa before any departures to Vietnam.

Visa for Vietnam for East Timor is focused on the below information:

There are three master visa types and depending on the purpose of travel that applicants can choose the right type: tourist visa, business visa and transit visa. Three visa types are available to be issued for East Timor citizens and they have different validity.

With purpose of visiting Vietnam sightseeing, relatives or friends, applying tourist visa is the most suitable because the expiry date of one month is the best in this case. To stay longer than one month, when coming to Vietnam already, the travelers can apply a visa extension.

If coming to Vietnam for business purpose, East Timor applicants should apply a Vietnam business visa and its validity is from 1 month to three months. When choosing multiple entries visas, they can enter or exit Vietnam several times during the validity of visa and a multiple-entry visa will simplify matters and no minimum gap is required between visits. Of course, they can also have a visa extension for staying longer for this case.

Besides, the citizens from East Timor are also required a transit visa if they plan to transit at Vietnam international airport for the third country and the validity of a transit visa is not over 5 days.

Preparation of the documents in advance will make the application of Vietnam visa for East Timor is easier and simpler both at the Vietnam Embassy and via a legitimated agent in Vietnam and pick up visa stamp at the airport. The documents consist of:

– A passport with validity of at least 6 months must have at least one blank visa page available for stamping visa.

– A visa application form if getting visa at Vietnam embassy, but not need when applying visa on arrival because this is an online step. (Visa application form can be downloaded at the site http://evisatovietnam.com or buy at the Embassy).

– Two recent – photos with size 4 x 6 cm.

– A copy of visa approval letter in case of applying visa on arrival (the letter need to be shown at the airport for getting visa on arrival).

Fee of visa will be various depending on visa types they applied and waiting time. When applying Vietnam visa on arrival, super urgent type takes the least time and cost the most. This case should be applied by applicants who wish to have visa as soon as possible and have an urgent travel.

For process of visa to Vietnam application, refer the article “apply Vietnam visa for East Timor

Related Posts via Categories

Comments

comments

Discussion

No comments yet.

Post a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

vietnam works, vietnam travel, travel agency, tour guide news, Personal developments, Funny Video Clips Online, Subtitle Movies Reaction gifs